How i can grow dimension of site_logo in phpbb3 on prosilver

Discuss phpBB 3.0.x in general.
Forum rules
Please post any phpBB 3.1.x related topics in the phpBB 3.1.x discussion forum.
Direct
New member
New member
Posts: 1
Joined: 18 Jul 2007, 18:23

How i can grow dimension of site_logo in phpbb3 on prosilver

Postby Direct » 26 Jul 2007, 19:37

Hello guyz :)

How i can grow dimension of site_logo in phpbb3 on prosilver style ?

check this -> http://slap.gr

User avatar
Lord Le Brand
Website Team
Website Team
Posts: 223
Joined: 08 Sep 2006, 15:44
Real name: Leroy
Location: Parkstad, Limburg, the Netherlands (GMT+1)

Re: How i can grow dimension of site_logo in phpbb3 on prosi

Postby Lord Le Brand » 26 Jul 2007, 20:53

Hello,

Go to styles/prosilver/imageset/imageset.cfg and find:

Code: Select all

img_site_logo = site_logo.gif*52*139

52 is the height and 139 is the width. Change them to what you want them to be :)
Image

User avatar
Synaptic Anarchy
New member
New member
Posts: 12
Joined: 27 Dec 2006, 03:15

Re: How i can grow dimension of site_logo in phpbb3 on prosi

Postby Synaptic Anarchy » 27 Jul 2007, 20:25

All images found in that directory have their dimensions controlled by that file, too.

So if you make new buttons or replace old ones, for example, you add/edit them there as well.
synaptic anarchy . unoriginal syn
It'll be ready when it's ready.

User no.104...and no.250...and proud of both!

Czarine
New member
New member
Posts: 2
Joined: 12 Apr 2010, 21:04

Re: How i can grow dimension of site_logo in phpbb3 on prosi

Postby Czarine » 12 Apr 2010, 21:06

Okay. I have the same problem. I tried the solution mentioned above, but this didn't change anything about the image's dimensions. Yes, I did edit the right theme's imageset.cfg file.

User avatar
bonelifer
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 476
Joined: 24 Jun 2006, 17:48
Real name: William
Location: htpc.MythBuntu

Re: How i can grow dimension of site_logo in phpbb3 on prosi

Postby bonelifer » 12 Apr 2010, 23:29

Did you clear the cache afterwards?

To apply changes, purge the board's cache. You can do this by clicking the appropriate button on the index page of the Administration Control Panel.

Czarine
New member
New member
Posts: 2
Joined: 12 Apr 2010, 21:04

Re: How i can grow dimension of site_logo in phpbb3 on prosi

Postby Czarine » 13 Apr 2010, 16:18

Oh cheers, that fixed it! :)


Return to “phpBB 3.0.x "Olympus" discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: CommonCrawl [Bot] and 2 guests